PETER GOLDING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Last updated 10 September 2019
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR REGIS HOUSE 45 KING WILLIAM STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4R 9AN

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2017
Current assets
£323.50k
Fixed assets
£128.44k
Current creditors
£17.41k
Shareholders funds
£434.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01131907
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
30 August 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 August 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETER GOLDING LIMITED7 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/1925 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2019 FROM BRIDGE HOUSE LONDON BRIDGE LONDON SE1 9QR

View Document

23/11/1823 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/11/2018 FROM SOUTHMOOR FARM HAWKCHURCH AXMINSTER DEVON EX13 5UF

View Document

16/11/1816 November 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

16/11/1816 November 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/11/1816 November 2018SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company