PETER THOMPSON (SMITHFIELD) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 01622312



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
1 LONDON CENTRAL MARKETS LONDON ENGLAND EC1A 9PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2019

Next statement due by 23 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETER THOMPSON GROUP PLC31 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/07/2019 FROM 117 CHARTERHOUSE STREET LONDON EC1M 6PNView PDF
19/07/1919 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/01/1929 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER SALTERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company