PETERS CATHEDRAL BAKERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Mar 2014

Address

PETERS CATHEDRAL BAKERS LIMITED
KPMG LLP
1 THE EMBANKMENT
LEEDS
LS1 4DW
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0191 386 7116
Fax: 0191 374 0200
Web:
Classification:

Production of meat and poultry meat products

Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores

Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01045685
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1972
Dissolution Date:
13 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 42 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£7,624.00 on 27 Jan 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
9 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2011
Filed on:
27 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Knowles
6 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
13 Oct 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Knowles
before 12 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Knowles
before 12 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2011

Previous Company Names

PETER'S CATHEDRAL BAKERS LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2000

Previous Addresses

KNOWLES HOUSE
DAMSON WAY
DRAGONVILLE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DURHAM
DH1 2HE
Changed 19 Jun 2012

KNOWLES HOUSE
DAMSON WAY
DRAGONVILLE IND ESTATE
DURHAM DH1 2HE
Changed 29 Oct 2004

UNIT 8
RENNY'S LANE
DRAGONVILLE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DURHAM DH1 2QZ
Changed 18 Mar 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 9 Feb 2012 10
24 Apr 2010 20 Jan 2011 9
25 Apr 2009 1 Mar 2010 11
26 Apr 2008 28 Oct 2008 6
28 Apr 2007 7 Aug 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years