PETROCHEM CARLESS HOLDINGS LTD.



Legal registered address
GROVE HOUSE GUILDFORD ROAD LEATHERHEAD SURREY ENGLAND KT22 9DF

Company number
05259753
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 15 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (2000) LIMITED25 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/1919 November 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HANS HENRIK KRÜPPER

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRIS HUTCHINSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PETROCHEM CARLESS HOLDINGS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company