PETROL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

PETROL SERVICES LIMITED
EPINAL WAY SERVICE STATION
EPINAL WAY
LOUGHBOROUGH
LE11 3GE
Classification:

Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03724499
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 30 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £966,968 £923,092 £860,404
Debtors: £135,869 £111,387 £93,989
Creditors due within one year: £1,161,180 £1,133,481 £1,050,738
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,857 -£23,290 -£43,059
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Natwarlal Badiani
26 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Bhima Odedra
26 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2000
TEXACO LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

PETRO SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 1999
PETROL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

NEALES SERVICE STATION
HIGH ROAD THORNWOOD
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 6LX
Changed 17 Jan 2008

MARSHFIELD SERVICE STATION
SEWARDSTONE ROAD
LONDON
E4 7RF
Changed 5 Jan 2006

SYNERGY HOUSE 3 ACORN
BUSINESS PARK COMMERCIAL GATE
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG18 1EX
Changed 9 Jul 1999

WINDSOR HOUSE TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5JX
Changed 25 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.petrolservices.co.uk
www.petrolservices.net
www.petrolservic.es
www.petrolservices.sale
www.petrolservices.motorcycles
www.petrolservices.and
www.petrolservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 26 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 20 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 24 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 22 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 2 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years