PEUGEOT MOTOR COMPANY PLC

Address

PEUGEOT MOTOR COMPANY PLC
PINLEY HOUSE
2 SUNBEAM WAY
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 1ND
Phone: 0845 200 1234
Web:
Unable to access website since 28 Jun 15

Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00148545
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 1917 (97 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,717,200.00 on 23 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 209 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Connell
28 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philippe De Rovira
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Neil Moscrop
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kevin O'kelly
21 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Maxime Picat
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Shoosmiths Secretaries Limited
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Nigel Willetts
19 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Zimmerman
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEUGEOT TALBOT MOTOR COMPANY PLC
Changed 15 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

ALDERMOOR HOUSE
P.O BOX 227
ALDERMOOR LANE
COVENTRY.
CV3 1LT
Changed 28 Apr 2008

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
PO BOX 712
BICKENHILL LANE
MARSTON GREEN BIRMINGHAM B37 7HQ
Changed 24 Jul 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
46 £1,511,979.15

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.peugeotmotorcompany.co.uk
www.peugeotmotorcompany.com
www.peugeotmotor.company
www.peugeotmotorcompany.net
www.peugeotmotorcompany.trading
www.peugeotmotorcompany.news
www.peugeotmotorcompany.cars

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 29 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
209 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code