PFC DESIGN LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 30 Oct 2011)

Address

PFC DESIGN LIMITED
11 RAEBURN AVENUE
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB11 2QE
Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 30 Oct 2011)
Company Registration No.:
02076680
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1986
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Oct 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
26 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2010
Filed on:
18 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Oct 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Previous Company Names

CLIPRIDE LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

40 LANCASTER GATE
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 OAP
Changed 25 Mar 1988

BARCLAYS BANK CHAMBERS
PARK GREEN
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 7NA
Changed 5 Mar 1987

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4 4DD
Changed 30 Jan 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pfcdesign.co.uk
www.pfcdesign.com
www.pfcdesign.active
www.pfcdesign.net
www.pfcdesign.org
www.pfcdesign.support
www.pfcdesign.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 26 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 2 Dec 2009 10
29 Feb 2008 9 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 1 Dec 2007 10
28 Feb 2006 5 Dec 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names