PFIZER CONSUMER HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

PFIZER CONSUMER HEALTHCARE LIMITED
PFIZER
RAMSGATE ROAD
SANDWICH
KENT
CT13 9NJ
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00132018
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1913 (101 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£75,000.00 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
31 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Caldini
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Ruth Coles
27 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Franklin
4 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Mount
24 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jacqueline Mount
24 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hendrikus Nordkamp
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Anne Verrinder
29 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERNATIONAL CHEMICAL COMPANY,LIMITED
Changed 6 May 1990

Previous Addresses

HUNTERCOMBE LANE SOUTH
TAPLOW
MAIDENHEAD
BERKS
SL6 0PH
Changed 23 Mar 2010

11 CHENIES STREET
LONDON
WC1E 7HA
Changed 21 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pfizerconsumerhealthcare.co.uk
www.pfizerconsumerhealthcare.com
www.pfizerconsumerhealthcare.org.uk
www.pfizerconsumerhealthcare.motorcycles
www.pfizerconsumerhealthcare.and
www.pfizerconsumer.healthcare
www.pfizerconsumerhealthc.are

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 31 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 27 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 31 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 1 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 26 Apr 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last six months