PG GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Oct 2009

Address

PG GROUP LIMITED
THE OBSERVATORY
CHAPEL WALKS
MANCHESTER
M2 1HL
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03804242
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1999
Dissolution Date:
21 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
4 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2008
Filed on:
2 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF SECURITIES (INCLUDING OVERSEAS SECURITIES) - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

PECTEL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2009
HELMWORTH LIMITED
Changed 27 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

PECTEL COURT
BURNT MILLS ROAD
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS13 1DT
Changed 31 Dec 2008

83 HIGH STREET
RAYLEIGH
ESSEX SS6 7EJ
Changed 25 May 2004

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 6 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pggroup.org
www.pggroup.company
www.pggroup.services
www.pggroup.and
www.pg.group
www.pggroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 4 Dec 2008 15
30 Sep 2006 31 Aug 2007 11
2 Oct 2005 17 Mar 2006 5
26 Sep 2004 14 Jun 2005 9
30 Sep 2003 29 Mar 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code