DEC (NO 3) LIMITED

Address

DEC (NO 3) LIMITED
WHITTINGTON HALL
WHITTINGTON ROAD
WHITTINGTON WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR5 2ZX
(533 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04047126
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£246,251.50 on 10 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ralph Catto
25 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Hollingsworth
12 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
The Whittington Partnership Llp
30 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

WHO'S HOME? LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2014
DEC (NO. 1) LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2013
PGL (TWENTY) LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2012
SCOUT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2010
PINCO 1496 LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5AB
Changed 13 Dec 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 10 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years