PGO SALES LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Apr 2013

Address

PGO SALES LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR
95-97 HOLDENHURST ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH8 8EB
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04714952
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
22 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
9 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2009
Filed on:
3 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Giles
28 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CARE HOMES GUIDE LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2007
PGO SALES LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2006
LONDON RESTAURANT GUIDE LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

1 RICHMOND HILL
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH2 6HE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Sep 2008

279 ASHLEY ROAD, PARKSTONE
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 9DS
Changed 16 Apr 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 9 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 1 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 11 Apr 2006 13
31 Mar 2004 26 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years