PHA ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

PHA ASSOCIATES LIMITED
AISSELA
46 HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT10 9QY
(280 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08169256
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £20,360 £535,784 £574,284
Debtors: £14,673 £100,618 £69,953
Creditors due within one year: £36,727 £74,382 £147,190
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £421,963 £562,020 £497,047
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £440,792 £585,560 £498,152
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Henderson
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Henderson
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

P HENDERSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

AISSELA 42-50 HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9QY
Changed 22 Sep 2016

ARGYLL HOUSE 23 BROOK STREET
KINGSTON
SURREY
KT1 2BN
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Feb 2014

67 GARRICKS HOUSE
CHARTER QUAY
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 1HS
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.phaassociates.co.uk
www.phaassociates.management
www.pha.associates
www.phaassociates.consulting
www.phaassociates.active
www.phaassociates.financial
www.phaassociates.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 6 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 23 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years