PHASE 45 LIMITED

Company number 05329502



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
C/O M J CROCKER & ASSOCIATES BURLINGTON HOUSE OLD CHRISTCHURCH ROAD BOURNEMOUTH DORSET BH1 2HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
11 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2019

Next statement due by 10 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHASE 45 LTD20 November 2007
CAPITAL FINANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED4 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/03/1918 March 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS ANN-MARI SHEAView PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PHILIP SHEAView PDF
25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current assets
£537
Fixed assets
£562
Current creditors
£13.60k
Shareholders funds
£13.15k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company