PHILLIPS OLAYINKA VENTURES LTD

Address

PHILLIPS OLAYINKA VENTURES LTD
49 STATION ROAD
POLEGATE
ENGLAND
BN26 6EA
(938 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07961 019 536
Phone: 07951 065 066
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06724457
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£600.00 on 13 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
24 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £600 £600
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £665
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£665 £600 £600
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£665 £600 £600
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Olugbenga Bamodu
26 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
15 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PHILLIPSONS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

27 GUILD ROAD
ERITH
DA8 2PS
Changed 31 Aug 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.phillipsolayinkaventures.co.uk
www.phillipsolayinkaventures.com
www.phillipsolayinka.ventures
www.phillipsolayinkaventur.es
www.phillipsolayinkaventures.net
www.phillipsonsconsultancy.org
www.phillipsonsconsultancy.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 24 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 3 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 3 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 30 Sep 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years