PHL LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
QUEENS ROAD SHEFFIELD S YORKS S2 4DF

Company number
03767766
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2014

Next statement due by 8 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DECISIONWEIGHT LIMITED3 October 2000
THE HOCKEY HUT LIMITED20 December 2001
PHL LEISURE SERVICES LTD3 November 2010
SKATE CENTRAL LIMITED2 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/1418 December 2014Annual return made up to 11 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/12/148 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL THOMSON

View Document

29/08/1429 August 2014COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

08/07/148 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NIGEL THOMSON

View Document

08/07/148 July 2014FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company