MATTA CARE GROUP LIMITED

Address

MATTA CARE GROUP LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR UNIT 10 SCEPTRE COURT
SCEPTRE WAY
BAMBER BRIDGE
LANCASHIRE
PR5 6AW
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01772 321 480
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07985277
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£102.00 on 9 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amir Matta
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

PHLOUBATEER LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2013

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR UNIT 10 SCEPTRE COURT
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 6AN
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Aug 2013

17 GREENSIDE GARDENS
MOSS SIDE WAY
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR26 7SG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Aug 2013

REGENCY HOUSE 45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mattacaregroup.com
www.mattacare.group
www.mattacaregroup.org
www.mattacaregroup.active
www.mattacaregroup.works
www.mattacaregroup.work
www.mattacaregroup.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last six months