PHOENIX ACCIDENT AND SOLUTIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

PHOENIX ACCIDENT AND SOLUTIONS LTD
132 REGUS FORT DUNLOP
FORT PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B24 9FE
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06804115
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2014
Filed on:
4 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ibrar Hussain
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZURICH ACCIDENT ASSIST LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

129 REGUS FORT DUNLOP
FORT PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9FE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 20 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 14 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2012 13 Dec 2012 11
31 Jan 2011 6 Dec 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years