PHOENIX AVIATION CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

PHOENIX AVIATION CONSULTANCY LIMITED
WINDWHISTLE 1 DISTRICT VILLAS
LONGPARISH
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 6QL
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06715054
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
25 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £19,288 £13,934
Debtors: £21,125 £8,990
Creditors due within one year: £18,483 £9,596
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,930 £13,328
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £22,196 £14,640
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Mcmaster
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PHEONIX AVIATION CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

11 SOUTHLANDS ROAD
GOOSTERY
CREWE
CW4 8JF
Changed 15 Oct 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.phoenixaviationconsultancy.co.uk
www.phoenixaviationconsultancy.com
www.phoenixaviationconsultancy.and
www.phoenixaviationconsultancy.org
www.phoenixaviationconsultancy.net
www.phoenixaviationconsultancy.business
www.phoenixaviationconsultancy.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 25 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 20 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 28 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 16 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 30 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years