PHOENIX MEDICAL SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rivington Road Whitehouse Runcorn Cheshire WA7 3DJ

Company number
03603234
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2021

Next statement due by 6 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (1130) LIMITED26 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-23 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART JAMES LUCAS

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEREMY DAVID MEADER

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARK THOMAS EDWARD BATHER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PHOENIX MEDICAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company