PWG TRAINING LTD

Address

PWG TRAINING LTD
KAY JOHNSON GEE
GRIFFIN COURT 201 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 5EQ
(782 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04227506
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Bagnall
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jennifer Clarke
18 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
James Clarke
1 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PHOENIX WAY LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR ST JAMES' BUILDINGS
OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6EJ
Changed 20 Aug 2010

CITY BASE
40 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6DE
Changed 16 Feb 2004

1ST CERT OLYMPIC HOUSE
17-19 WHITWORTH STREET WEST
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 5WG
Changed 7 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pwgtraining.co.uk
www.pwgtraining.org.uk
www.pwgtraining.net
www.pwgtraining.support
www.pwgtraining.agency
www.pwgtraining.org
www.pwgtraining.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code