PHONEBASE LIMITED



Legal registered address
28 Church Road Stanmore Middlesex England HA7 4XR

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£81.57k
Current assets
£94.57k
Current creditors
£65.40k
Shareholders funds
£29.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02524861
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2021

Next statement due by 7 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHONEBASE PLC31 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Michael Rowland as a director on 2022-03-04

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 NewNotification of Michael Thomas Robert Rowland as a person with significant control on 2021-10-01

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 NewCessation of Maxim John Robert Rowland as a person with significant control on 2021-10-01

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 NewCessation of Karen Julia Rowland as a person with significant control on 2021-10-01

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-03-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company