P.HUGHES BUILDERS LTD

Company number 04157922



Last updated 22 November 2019
Registered office address
14 SUNNYSIDE EDENTHORPE DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN3 2PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2019

Next statement due by 26 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLAINCREATE LIMITED28 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Cash in bank
£41.77k
Current assets
£66.91k
Current creditors
£10.52k
Shareholders funds
£75.84k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company