PI CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LTD



Legal registered address
5 New Street Square London United Kingdom EC4A 3TW

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£996.82k
Current assets
£1.00m
Current creditors
£1.21m
Shareholders funds
£-4.59m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01387182
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
5 September 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2023

Next statement due by 6 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VENTURE CAPITAL REPORT LIMITED29 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/2325 September 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-22 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
10/05/2210 May 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-22 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company