PICTON MOTOR ACCIDENT REPAIRS LTD

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

PICTON MOTOR ACCIDENT REPAIRS LTD
2 MERUS COURT
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LE19 1RJ
(585 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08500048
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Apr 2013
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

10 Jun 2014

PICTON MOTOR ACCIDENT REPAIRS LTD (Company Number 08500048 ) Registered office: 2 Merus Court, Meridian Business Park, Leicester, LE19 1RJ Principal trading address: (formerly) Unit 1-6 Winster Grove Business Park, Great Barr, Birmingham B44 9EG John Lowe (IP No. 009513) of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 2 Merus Court, Meridian Business Park, Leicester, LE19 1RJ and Mary Anne Currie-Smith (IP No. 008934) of Unit 3a Crome Lea Business Park, Madingley Road, Cambridge, CB23 7PH were appointed as Joint Administrators of the Company on 7 April 2014. An initial meeting of creditors’ of the Company pursuant to PARAGRAPH 51 OF SCHEDULE B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986 is to be conducted by correspondence pursuant to paragraph 58 of Schedule B1 to the Act. In order to be counted, votes must be received by us by 12.00 noon on 18 June 2014 being the closing date specified on Form 2.25B, together with details in writing of your claim. Secured creditors (unless they surrender their security) should also include a statement giving details of their security, the date(s) on which it was given and the estimated value at which it is assessed. Resolutions to be considered include a resolution specifying the basis on which the joint administrators are to be remunerated. Any creditor who has not received Form 2.25B may obtain one by writing to Mark Malone at 10th Floor, Temple Point, 1 Temple Row, Birmingham, B2 5LG. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Administrator by telephone on 0121 200 8150. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Mark Malone by e-mail at mark.malone@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 0121 200 8150. John Lowe, Joint Administrator 02 June 2014

14 Apr 2014

PICTON MOTOR ACCIDENT REPAIRS LTD (Company Number 08500048 ) Nature of Business: Others - Not Reported Registered office: 2 Merus Court, Meridian Business Park, Leicester, LE19 1RJ Principal trading address: Unit 1-6 Winster Grove Business Park, Great Barr, Birmingham, B44 9EG Date of Appointment: 07 April 2014 John A Lowe (IP No 009513 ), of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 2 Merus Court, Meridian Business Park, Leicester, LE19 1RJ and Mary Anne Currie-Smith (IP No 008934 ), of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, Unit 3a Crome Lea Business Park, Madingley Road, Cambridge, CB23 7PH Further details contact: Tel: 0116 281 6780.

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Picton
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Picton
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

PADDOCK & CROSS ACCIDENT REPAIRS LTD
Changed 24 Mar 2014
PICTON & PICTON SERVICES LTD
Changed 13 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

THE COUNTING HOUSE HIGH STREET
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4AY
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Apr 2014

LONSDALE HIGH STREET
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years