PICTURE IT FILM PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

PICTURE IT FILM PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD
12 HALMARK TRADING CENTRE
FOURTH WAY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 0LB
(554 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07449653
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
2 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2013
Filed on:
27 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aslam Parvez
24 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PICTURE IT BROADCAST HIRE LTD
Changed 7 Feb 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pictureitfilmproductionservices.co.uk
www.pifps.co.uk
www.pifps.com
www.pictureitfilmproductionservices.com
www.pictureitfilmproductionservices.services
www.pifps.equipment
www.pictureitfilmproductionservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 2 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 31 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 9 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code