PIER INSURANCE BROKERS LTD

Address

PIER INSURANCE BROKERS LTD
ASTRA HOUSE CHRISTY WAY
SOUTHFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS15 6TQ
Phone: 0845 890 1566
Phone: 0845 890 1565
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04037436
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 30 May 2014
Cash at bank: £41,261 £295,001 £295,001
Debtors: £365,584 £499,337 £499,337
Creditors due within one year: £375,095 £553,247 £553,247
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,750 £241,091 £241,091
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Gibbs
4 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

DRUMM INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2015
DRUMM COMPUTERS LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

39 CLARENCE STREET
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 1BH
Changed 24 Mar 2015

9 CLARENCE ROAD
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS1 1AN
Changed 18 Jul 2008

7TH FLOOR BARYTA HOUSE
29 VICTORIA AVENUE
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX SS2 6AZ
Changed 31 May 2005

15 MERIDIAN PLACE
LONDON
E14 9FE
Changed 6 Dec 2001

113-115 THE BROADWAY
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX SS9 1PG
Changed 5 Dec 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 26 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pierinsurancebrokers.net
www.pierinsurancebrokers.org.uk
www.pierinsurancebrokers.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 7 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 5 Sep 2012 4
31 May 2011 22 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years