PIERHOUSE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2013)

Address

PIERHOUSE LIMITED
ASHCOMBE COURT
WOOLSACK WAY
GODALMING
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU7 1LQ
(353 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04499106
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
23 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2011
Filed on:
3 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

PIER HOUSE LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2003
PIER HOUSE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2009 FROM
UNIT 3 BOURNE MILL BUSINESS PARK
GUILDFORD ROAD
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 9PS
Changed 9 Sep 2009

ASHCOMBE COURT
WOOLSACK WAY
GODALMING
SURREY GU7 1LQ
Changed 26 Aug 2003

30 ALDWICK AVENUE
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX PO21 3AQ
Changed 13 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pier.house
www.pierhouse.and
www.pierhou.se
www.pierhouse.services
www.pierhouse.company
www.pierhouse.org.uk
www.pierhouse.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 23 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 23 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 29 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years