PIERI INTERIORS LIMITED

Company number 01092653



Last updated 29 May 2018
Registered office address
BANK CHAMBERS 1 CENTRAL AVE SITTINGBOURNE KENT ME10 4AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 January 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2019

Next statement due by 17 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIERI CEILINGS LIMITED27 October 1999


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company