PININGTON LIMITED



Last updated 14 June 2020
Legal registered address
ALDRENS LANE SKERTON LANCASTER LA1 2DE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£226.00k
Current assets
£1.37m
Current creditors
£1.54m
Shareholders funds
£-335.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01503477
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 June 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
V.E. PININGTON & SONS LIMITED22 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/209 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS PININGTON / 01/04/2020

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL WATERS / 01/04/2020

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LUKE SUTCLIFFE / 01/04/2020

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR THOMAS PININGTON / 01/04/2020

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER HESKINE / 01/04/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company