PINNACLE EXECUTIVE CARS LIMITED



Legal registered address
31 NOTTINGHAM ROAD STAPLEFORD NOTTINGHAM NG9 8AB

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£25.31k
Current assets
£142.82k
Current creditors
£129.96k
Shareholders funds
£-17.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04436365
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49320 - Taxi operation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINNACLE FRANCHISING LIMITED22 July 2003
PINNACLE CHAUFFEUR TRANSPORT LIMITED12 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewRegistration of charge 044363650001, created on 2021-09-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

18/03/2018 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/09/1912 September 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED PINNACLE CHAUFFEUR TRANSPORT LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/09/19

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PINNACLE EXECUTIVE CARS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company