PIPING ROCK LIMITED



Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR WESTFIELD HOUSE 60 CHARTER ROW SHEFFIELD S1 3FZ

Company number
02419561
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 16 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAREWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED15 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/1417 February 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/02/2014 FROM
2 ENFIELD STREET
ROUNDHAY ROAD
SHEEPSCAR
LEEDS
LS7 1RF

View Document

14/02/1414 February 2014 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

14/02/1414 February 2014 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

14/02/1414 February 2014 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

15/01/1415 January 2014 COMPANY NAME CHANGED HAREWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/01/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company