PIQUANT DESIGN LIMITED

Address

PIQUANT DESIGN LIMITED
LEWIS HOUSE
GREAT CHESTERFORD COURT
GREAT CHESTERFORD
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
CB10 1PF
(660 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01223 841 138
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06377196
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £3,523 £4,519 £11,077
Debtors: £17,619 £900 £9,218
Creditors due within one year: £42,365 £48,376 £80,242
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,382 -£30,807 -£47,165
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £158 -£12,312 -£38,778
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dacs Cambridge Limited
13 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Alison Dye
20 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stephen Dye
20 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PIQUANT TRADING LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

22 SIGNET COURT
SWANN ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8LA
Changed 20 Sep 2016

FOYLES BARN 100 HIGH STREET
BALSHAM
CAMBRIDGE
CB21 4EP
Changed 2 Feb 2015

AISLE BARN, 100 HIGH STREET
BALSHAM
CAMBRIDGE
CB21 4EP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 May 2013

72A REGENT STREET
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB2 1DP
Changed 1 Oct 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 17 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 3 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 25 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years