PIRAMAL HEALTHCARE UK LIMITED

Company number 05370591



Last updated 19 July 2019
Registered office address
WHALTON ROAD MORPETH NORTHUMBERLAND NE61 3YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2019

Next statement due by 6 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVECIA (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED19 April 2005
AVECIA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED5 December 2005
NPIL PHARMACEUTICALS (UK) LIMITED28 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR VIVEK VALSARAJ / 01/01/2019View PDF
26/02/1926 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
20/02/1920 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED HELEN ISABELLA GRACE OGDENView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company