PIRES INVESTMENTS PLC

Address

PIRES INVESTMENTS PLC
COOLEY SERVICES LIMITED DASHWOOD
69 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2M 1QS
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7917 1817
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02929801
Incorporation Date:
17 May 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£11,858,477.07 on 23 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 247 available


Directors and Secretaries

Placid Gonzales
18 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Lee
13 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
John May
18 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Miles Nicholson
17 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Redmond
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKE & HARTFORD LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

OAK HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 18 Apr 2012
AWG SERVICES PLC
Changed 1 Dec 2003
ANGLO-WELSH GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 5 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O MORRISON & FOERSTER
CITYPOINT ONE ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9AW
Changed 16 Dec 2015

31 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jul 2012

38 SOUTH MOLTON STREET
LONDON
W1K 5RL
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jun 2012

C/O HAZLEWOODS
WINDSOR HOUSE, BARNETT WAY,
BARNWOOD,
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL4 3RT
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Oct 2010

38 SOUTH MOLTON STREET
LONDON
W1K 5RL
Changed 1 Jul 2010

35 VINE STREET
LONDON
EC3N 2AA
Changed 25 Jun 2009

15 HALF MOON STREET
LONDON
W1J 7AT
Changed 13 Dec 2007

TIBBENHAM HOUSE
112-114 THORPE ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 1RT
Changed 11 Dec 2003

5 PRITCHARD STREET
BRISTOL
BS2 8RH
Changed 25 Oct 2001

THIRD FLOOR
SAINT BARTHOLOMEWS
LEWINS MEAD
BRISTOL BS1 2NH
Changed 18 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.piresinvestments.co.uk
www.piresinvestments.insure
www.piresinvestments.holdings
www.piresinvestments.fund
www.piresinvestments.net
www.piresinvestments.services
www.piresinvestments.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 5 May 2017 7
31 Oct 2015 7 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 11 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 2 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 2 May 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
247 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years