PISANI-JOHN SAKELLARIOS INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Mercer & Hole Trinity Court Church Street Rickmansworth United Kingdom WD3 1RT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current creditors
£10.63k
Shareholders funds
£292.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02796637
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
5 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2022

Next statement due by 19 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLENPOST LIMITED3 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

10/03/2010 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

15/04/1915 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company