OLDBUSINESSAPP LIMITED

Address

OLDBUSINESSAPP LIMITED
BUILDING 5 TRIDENT PLACE
HATFIELD BUSINESS PARK MOSQUITO WAY
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 9UJ
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02170883
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1987 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Denney
7 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Gerard Willsher
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
20 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PITNEY BOWES MAPINFO BUSINESS APPLICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2015
MAPINFO BUSINESS APPLICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2007
SOUTHBANK SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

MINTON PLACE
VICTORIA STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1EG
Changed 24 Apr 2013

COMPASS CENTRE NORTH
PEMBROKE
CHATHAM MARITIME
KENT ME4 4YG
Changed 8 Oct 2004

COMPASS CENTRE NORTH
PEMBROKE
CHATHAM MARITIME
KENT ME4 4YG
Changed 17 Jan 1996

LANCASHIRE HOUSE
217 UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W13 9AA
Changed 2 Jul 1991

4 BISHOPS AVENUE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3DG
Changed 31 Oct 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Bromley
2 £42,050.14

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oldbusinessapp.co.uk
www.oldbusinessapp.com
www.oldbusinessapp.company
www.oldbusinessapp.and
www.oldbusinessapp.computer
www.oldbusinessapp.active
www.oldbusinessapp.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jun 2015
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 19 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 31 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code