PIVETAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Jul 2012

Address

PIVETAL LIMITED
GATEWAY HOUSE HENWOOD BUSINESS CENTRE
HENWOOD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 8DH
(1,154 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04297902
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2001
Dissolution Date:
3 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£301,000.00 on 11 Nov 2009
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
10 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2009
Filed on:
11 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hendrik Dietrichsen
4 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
4 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Louis Nieuwoudt
4 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Adin Seskin
4 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Edward Watson
4 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HAMPSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2007
WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN LINES AS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

BYTESTAR LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 8 OGLE ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 7FB
Changed 22 Nov 2010

2ND FLOOR COLLEGE KEEP
4-12 TERMINUS TERRACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 3DT
Changed 19 May 2010

2ND FLOOR COLLEGE KEEP
4-12 TERMINUS TERRACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 3QD
Changed 22 Oct 2007

EASTGATE HOUSE
TOWN QUAY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 2NY
Changed 6 Jul 2004

EXCHANGE HOUSE
ST CROSS LANE
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT PO30 5BZ
Changed 19 Feb 2002

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 16 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pivetal.co.uk
www.pivetal.and
www.pivetal.community
www.pivetal.org.uk
www.pivetal.active
www.pivetal.consulting
www.pivetal.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 10 Sep 2009 7
29 Feb 2008 7 Nov 2008 9
28 Feb 2007 21 Jul 2007 5
28 Feb 2006 6 Jan 2007 11
28 Feb 2005 29 Jul 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years