PIXELBASHER LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
10 CAMBRIDGE ROAD UXBRIDGE MIDDLESEX ENGLAND UB8 1BQ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£1.46k
Current assets
£1.47k
Current creditors
£3.78k
Shareholders funds
£12.47k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06880333
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2020

Next statement due by 1 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOTHBALL MOTION LTD30 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company