PIZZA METRO PIZZA LIMITED

Company number 04752130



Last updated 26 November 2019
Registered office address
27 MORTIMER STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1T 3BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2019

Next statement due by 27 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMMINO LIMITED8 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/10/1929 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/10/2019 FROM NEW DERWENT HOUSE 69-73 THEOBALDS ROAD LONDON WC1X 8TA ENGLANDView PDF
05/03/195 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
12/02/1912 February 2019CESSATION OF KUNAP HOLDINGS LIMITED AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£22.71k
Current assets
£764.16k
Fixed assets
£148.95k
Current creditors
£129.00k
Shareholders funds
£759.65k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company