PJ ELECTRICS LIMITED

Address

PJ ELECTRICS LIMITED
8 LANGHAM ROAD
BINHAM
FAKENHAM
NORFOLK
NR21 0DW
Phone: 01328 806 195
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06767808
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Frost
8 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Gray
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PJ BUSINESS LTD
Changed 10 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

1 LETTERAGE ROAD
PEATMOOR
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 5BA
Changed 24 Dec 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pjelectrics.com
www.pjelectrics.active
www.pjelectrics.construction
www.pjelectrics.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years