P.J. LIVESEY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ashburton Park Ashburton Road West Trafford Park Manchester M17 1AF

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£7.66m
Current assets
£35.70m
Fixed assets
£5.67m
Current creditors
£6.17m
Shareholders funds
£34.97m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03195231
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
7 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2021

Next statement due by 31 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREEPRESS LIMITED1 July 1996
P.J. LIVESEY GROUP LIMITED9 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-17 with no updates

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

10/03/2010 March 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 031952310007

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 031952310006

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following P.J. LIVESEY HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company