PJPS CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

PJPS CONSTRUCTION LTD
BELLFIELD ARNOLD LANE EAST
LONG RISTON
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU11 5HY
Phone: 07879 288 320
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08432789
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £111,054 £54,164
Debtors: £161,159 £76,193 £32,267
Creditors due within one year: £79,318 £91,379 £56,271
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £150,841 £95,868 £30,160
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £61,709 £5,833
Total Assets less Liabilities: £97,939 £102,495
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £97,939 £102,495 £32,910
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Jenkinson
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PHILIP JENKINSON PROPERTY SERVICES LTD
Changed 13 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

85 BUTTERFLY MEADOWS
BEVERLEY
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU17 9GB
Changed 20 Jan 2016

70 MOLESCROFT PARK
BEVERLEY
HU17 7HY
Changed 17 Dec 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pjpsconstruction.co.uk
www.pjpsconstruction.com
www.pjpsconstruction.org
www.pjpsconstruction.net
www.pjps.construction
www.pjpsconstruction.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 16 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 3 Jun 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years