PJT & CO LIMITED

Company number 04100170



Last updated 9 September 2019
Registered office address
ACCOUNTANCY HOUSE 90 WALWORTH ROAD, LONDON SE1 6SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2018

Next statement due by 15 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAREKH TOBIAS & CO LIMITED10 June 2003
PAREKH JASANI TOBIAS & CO LIMITED16 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/11/1815 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
06/11/176 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£113.77k
Current assets
£462.96k
Fixed assets
£28.13k
Current creditors
£438.08k
Shareholders funds
£5.40k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company