EVOLUTION - SURREY BUILDING COMPANY LTD

Address

EVOLUTION - SURREY BUILDING COMPANY LTD
7 PELMAN WAY
EPSOM
SURREY
KT19 8HL
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07143690
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Mar 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £2,780 £4,670
Debtors: £364 £2,239 £6,254
Creditors due within one year: £54,363 £23,933 £18,021
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£53,999 -£18,914 -£7,097
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,324 £2,524 £4,100
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£49,130 -£16,560 -£8,303
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£49,130 -£16,560 -£8,303
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pawel Mojzuk
2 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Elzbieta Mojzuk
2 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

P&K DRYLINING LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 9 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 9 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 15 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 20 May 2013 3
28 Feb 2012 19 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years