PK NATIONAL EYECARE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Clermont House High Street Cranbrook Kent TN17 3DN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£607.99k
Current assets
£2.84m
Fixed assets
£140.67k
Current creditors
£2.10m
Shareholders funds
£886.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01403663
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 December 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2021

Next statement due by 20 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERCY KIRK LIMITED27 July 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/218 November 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL BERNARD DAUNT / 09/04/2020

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL CAREY WHEELER / 09/04/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PK NATIONAL EYECARE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company