P.K. WALKER LTD.

Address

P.K. WALKER LTD.
SLUICE COTTAGE FOUL ANCHOR
TYDD
WISBECH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE13 5RF
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04561865
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2017
Filed on:
6 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2017 5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £2,160 £1,000 £2,556
Debtors: £1,409 £1,406 £1,405
Creditors due within one year: £214,665 £208,170 £223,200
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £314,499 £319,831 £347,517
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £229,597 £238,985 £248,261
Total Assets less Liabilities: £104,787 £105,407 £109,304
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £104,787 £105,407 £109,304
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kelly Walker
14 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Paul Walker
14 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2007
WOOLWICH PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

CLUB ZEST (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

ALBANY HOUSE 4 GEORGE STREET
HELPRINGHAM
SLEAFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG34 0RS
Changed 19 Jan 2015

SLUICE COTTAGE FOUL ANCHOR
TYDD
WISBECH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE13 5RF
Changed 22 Nov 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/10/2008 FROM
4 GEORGE STREET, HELPRINGHAM
SLEAFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG34 0RS
Changed 3 Oct 2008

SLUICE COTTAGE
FOUL ANCHOR TYDD
WISBECH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE13 5RF
Changed 9 Nov 2006

88 HIGH STREET
RAMSEY
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE26 1BS
Changed 12 Aug 2004

11 FOREHILL
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 4AA
Changed 12 Dec 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 6 Jun 2017 2
5 Apr 2016 7 Jun 2016 2
5 Apr 2015 19 Jun 2015 2
5 Apr 2014 25 Jul 2014 3
5 Apr 2013 12 Jul 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years