PLANET METALS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Dec 2009

Address

PLANET METALS LIMITED
29A BESTWALL ROAD
WAREHAM
DORSET
BH20 4HY
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04678099
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
15 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02
For period ending:
28 Feb 2006
Filed on:
16 Nov 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2006
Filed on:
8 Mar 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Previous Company Names

PLANET METALS EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

2 MARKET CLOSE
POOLE
BH15 1NQ
Changed 2 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2006 16 Nov 2006 9
28 Feb 2005 6 Jan 2006 11
29 Feb 2004 16 Dec 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years