PLANET ORGANIC LIMITED

Address

PLANET ORGANIC LIMITED
42 WESTBOURNE GROVE
LONDON
W2 5SH
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7221 7171
Phone: 020 7221 1345
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores

Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores

Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03826282
VAT Number:
GB740 2386 52
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2,576,078.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
27 Aug 2016
Filed on:
6 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric Adatia
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Renee Elliott
18 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Colin Fenn
6 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Krantz
4 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Marsh
8 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alan Smith
11 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MANYA IGEL FINE ARTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2010
MANYA IGEL FINE ARTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2010
MANYA IGEL FINE ARTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2010
GATEWELL ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2008
MANYA IGEL FINE ARTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 1999
MANYA IGEL FINE ARTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 1999
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

CIVILPOINT LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 24 Aug 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £7.17

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.planetorganic.org
www.planetorganic.productions
www.planetorganic.org.uk
www.planetorganic.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Aug 2016 6 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2014 5 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 12 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 6 Dec 2012 4
31 Aug 2011 15 Dec 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years