PLANETKIDZ UK LTD.



Legal registered address
HARLAW ROAD INVERURIE ABERDEENSHIRE AB51 4TE

Company number
SC258635
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2004

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLACE D'OR 618 LIMITED1 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/04/0711 April 2007 DISSOLVED

View Document

12/01/0712 January 2007 NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CRED

View Document

11/01/0711 January 2007 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

View Document

05/01/075 January 2007 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

22/11/0522 November 2005 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/11/05 FROM: HARLAW ROAD INVERURIE ABERDEENSHIRE AB51 4TE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PLANETKIDZ UK LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company