PLANIT NORTHWEST LTD

Address

PLANIT NORTHWEST LTD
2 BACK GRAFTON STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1DY
Phone: 020 7253 5678
Phone: 0161 928 9281
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03524258
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300.00 on 10 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £25,615 £52,803
Debtors: £200,294 £142,392
Creditors due within one year: £207,099 £219,269
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,810 -£24,074
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,019,365 £975,926
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Lister
10 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Peter Swift
10 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

PLANIT I.E. LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2017
PLANIT ENVIRONMENTAL DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANTS LTD
Changed 10 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

DAVID HOUSE
10-12 CECIL ROAD
HALE
CHESHIRE
WA15 9PA
Changed 21 Jan 2010

OLLERBARROW HOUSE
211 ASHLEY ROAD, HALE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA15 9SQ
Changed 28 Jun 2004

STUDIO 2 SECOND FLOOR FRASER
HOUSE,BRIDGE LANE
FRODSHAM CHESHIRE
WA6 7HD
Changed 3 Feb 2000

37 SEYMOUR TERRACE
SEYMOUR STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L3 5PE
Changed 23 Jun 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £29,600.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years